STRINGSTRING
Bra008481 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra008481" - AT1G80330 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra008481AT1G80330 (E=4e-169) ATGA3OX4, GA3OX4 | GA3OX4 (GIBBERELLIN 3-OXIDASE 4); gibberellin 3-beta-dioxygenase (351 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra009285
AT5G07200 (E=2e-195) YAP169, GA20OX3, ATGA20OX3 | YAP169; gibberellin 20-oxidase (379 aa)
   
 
0.523
Bra028706
AT5G07200 (E=5e-193) YAP169, GA20OX3, ATGA20OX3 | YAP169; gibberellin 20-oxidase (379 aa)
   
 
0.522
Bra002944
AT5G54940 (E=9e-055) | eukaryotic translation initiation factor SUI1, putative (232 aa)
              0.520
Bra033822
AT3G46490 (E=1e-052) | iron ion binding / oxidoreductase/ oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors (360 aa)
   
          0.514
Bra008333
AT1G77760 (E=0.0) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase ; Nitrate reductase is a key enzyme involved in the first step of nitrate assimilation in plants, fungi and bacteria (906 aa)
     
   
  0.507
Bra015656
AT1G77760 (E=1e-253) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase (890 aa)
     
   
  0.505
Bra003670
AT1G77760 (E=0.0) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase ; Nitrate reductase is a key enzyme involved in the first step of nitrate assimilation in plants, fungi and bacteria (910 aa)
     
   
  0.505
Bra027106
AT1G60980 (E=7e-171) ATGA20OX4 | ATGA20OX4 (ARABIDOPSIS THALIANA GIBBERELLIN 20-OXIDASE 4); gibberellin 20-oxidase (376 aa)
   
   
0.490
Bra022565
AT5G51810 (E=7e-203) GA20OX2, AT2353, ATGA20OX2 | GA20OX2 (GIBBERELLIN 20 OXIDASE 2); gibberellin 20-oxidase (377 aa)
   
   
0.475
Bra013890
AT4G25420 (E=1e-187) GA5, GA20OX1, AT2301, ATGA20OX1 | GA20OX1; gibberellin 20-oxidase (376 aa)
   
   
0.458
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (10%) [HD]