STRINGSTRING
Bra008482 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra008482" - AT1G80320 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra008482AT1G80320 (E=6e-168) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (331 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra002944
AT5G54940 (E=9e-055) | eukaryotic translation initiation factor SUI1, putative (232 aa)
              0.520
Bra015306
AT5G59540 (E=6e-137) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (346 aa)
   
          0.515
Bra010469
AT4G25300 (E=1e-142) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (350 aa)
   
          0.511
Bra008302
AT1G77330 (E=5e-102) | 1-aminocyclopropane-1-carboxylate oxidase, putative / ACC oxidase, putative (284 aa)
   
          0.511
Bra008333
AT1G77760 (E=0.0) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase ; Nitrate reductase is a key enzyme involved in the first step of nitrate assimilation in plants, fungi and bacteria (906 aa)
     
   
  0.507
Bra006712
AT5G59540 (E=9e-121) | oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family protein (332 aa)
   
          0.507
Bra015656
AT1G77760 (E=1e-253) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase (890 aa)
     
   
  0.505
Bra003670
AT1G77760 (E=0.0) NIA1, GNR1, NR1 | NIA1 (NITRATE REDUCTASE 1); nitrate reductase ; Nitrate reductase is a key enzyme involved in the first step of nitrate assimilation in plants, fungi and bacteria (910 aa)
     
   
  0.505
Bra033822
AT3G46490 (E=1e-052) | iron ion binding / oxidoreductase/ oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, 2-oxoglutarate as one donor, and incorporation of one atom each of oxygen into both donors (360 aa)
   
          0.505
Bra015515
AT1G06640 (E=1e-162) | 2-oxoglutarate-dependent dioxygenase, putative (362 aa)
   
          0.505
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (12%) [HD]