STRINGSTRING
Bra009100 protein (Brassica rapa) - STRING interaction network
"Bra009100" - AT5G05260 in Brassica rapa
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Bra009100AT5G05260 (E=4e-246) CYP79A2 | CYP79A2 (CYTOCHROME P450 79A2); oxidoreductase, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, NADH or NADPH as one donor, and incorporation of one atom of oxygen / oxygen binding (525 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Bra036289
AT4G34890 (E=0.0) ATXDH1, XDH1 | XDH1 (XANTHINE DEHYDROGENASE 1); xanthine dehydrogenase (1355 aa)
         
  0.872
Bra034975
AT3G43600 (E=0.0) AAO2 | AAO2 (ALDEHYDE OXIDASE 2); aldehyde oxidase (1244 aa)
         
  0.872
Bra020140
AT5G20960 (E=0.0) AAO1, AO1, ATAO, ATAO1 | AAO1 (ARABIDOPSIS ALDEHYDE OXIDASE 1); aldehyde oxidase/ indole-3-acetaldehyde oxidase (1347 aa)
         
  0.872
Bra019448
AT3G43600 (E=0.0) AAO2 | AAO2 (ALDEHYDE OXIDASE 2); aldehyde oxidase (1299 aa)
         
  0.872
Bra015330
AT1G04580 (E=0.0) AAO4, ATAO-4, ATAO2 | AAO4 (ARABIDOPSIS ALDEHYDE OXIDASE 4); aldehyde oxidase/ aryl-aldehyde oxidase (1339 aa)
         
  0.872
Bra011570
AT4G34890 (E=0.0) ATXDH1, XDH1 | XDH1 (XANTHINE DEHYDROGENASE 1); xanthine dehydrogenase (1357 aa)
         
  0.872
Bra002347
AT5G20960 (E=0.0) AAO1, AO1, ATAO, ATAO1 | AAO1 (ARABIDOPSIS ALDEHYDE OXIDASE 1); aldehyde oxidase/ indole-3-acetaldehyde oxidase (1364 aa)
         
  0.872
Bra033621
AT1G65340 (E=8e-154) CYP96A3 | CYP96A3; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (477 aa)
   
   
  0.851
Bra027322
AT3G14630 (E=3e-251) CYP72A9 | CYP72A9; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (508 aa)
   
   
  0.851
Bra014144
AT1G78490 (E=6e-108) CYP708A3 | CYP708A3; electron carrier/ heme binding / iron ion binding / monooxygenase/ oxygen binding (457 aa)
   
   
  0.850
Your Current Organism:
Brassica rapa
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3711
Other names: B. rapa, Brassica, Brassica L., Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa L., Brassiceae, field mustard
Server load: low (8%) [HD]