STRINGSTRING
GLYMA02G05260.1 protein (Glycine max) - STRING interaction network
"GLYMA02G05260.1" - Uncharacterized protein in Glycine max
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
GLYMA02G05260.1Uncharacterized protein (158 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
GLYMA10G13190.1
Thioredoxin reductase (519 aa)
     
 
  0.547
GLYMA02G33070.1
Thioredoxin reductase (522 aa)
     
 
  0.547
GLYMA18G49196.1
Uncharacterized protein (113 aa)
       
      0.536
GLYMA08G01970.1
Uncharacterized protein (768 aa)
       
      0.536
GLYMA05G37610.2
Uncharacterized protein (769 aa)
       
      0.536
GLYMA20G08520.1
Uncharacterized protein ; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (188 aa)
   
  0.527
GLYMA07G36300.1
Uncharacterized protein ; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (188 aa)
   
  0.527
GLYMA07G36290.1
Molybdenum cofactor synthesis protein 2B ; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (168 aa)
   
  0.527
GLYMA02G44040.1
Uncharacterized protein (652 aa)
   
   
  0.508
GLYMA12G29140.1
Uncharacterized protein (514 aa)
         
  0.495
Your Current Organism:
Glycine max
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3847
Other names: Fabaceae, Fabales, Faboideae, G. max, Glycine, Glycine max, Glycine max (L.) Merr., Leguminosae, Papilionoideae, Phaseoleae, pea family, soybean, soybeans
Server load: low (18%) [HD]