STRINGSTRING
GLYMA05G30880.1 protein (Glycine max) - STRING interaction network
"GLYMA05G30880.1" - Uncharacterized protein in Glycine max
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
GLYMA05G30880.1Uncharacterized protein (319 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
GLYMA20G36600.2
Uncharacterized protein (963 aa)
       
      0.622
GLYMA10G30870.1
Uncharacterized protein (962 aa)
       
      0.622
GLYMA17G05410.1
AP-2 complex subunit alpha; Subunit of the adaptor protein complex 2 (AP-2). Adaptor protein complexes function in protein transport via transport vesicles in different membrane traffic pathways. Adaptor protein complexes are vesicle coat components and appear to be involved in cargo selection and vesicle formation. AP-2 is involved in clathrin-dependent endocytosis in which cargo proteins are incorporated into vesicles surrounded by clathrin (clathrin-coated vesicles, CCVs) which are destined for fusion with the early endosome (1020 aa)
     
 
  0.620
GLYMA12G30520.1
AP-2 complex subunit alpha; Subunit of the adaptor protein complex 2 (AP-2). Adaptor protein complexes function in protein transport via transport vesicles in different membrane traffic pathways. Adaptor protein complexes are vesicle coat components and appear to be involved in cargo selection and vesicle formation. AP-2 is involved in clathrin-dependent endocytosis in which cargo proteins are incorporated into vesicles surrounded by clathrin (clathrin-coated vesicles, CCVs) which are destined for fusion with the early endosome (1020 aa)
     
 
  0.620
GLYMA12G08940.1
Uncharacterized protein (407 aa)
     
 
  0.620
GLYMA11G19540.1
Uncharacterized protein (218 aa)
     
 
  0.620
GLYMA15G42460.1
Uncharacterized protein (660 aa)
     
 
  0.550
GLYMA08G15921.1
Uncharacterized protein (662 aa)
     
 
  0.550
GLYMA09G03960.1
Pectinesterase (346 aa)
           
  0.540
GLYMA14G00360.1
Uncharacterized protein (1037 aa)
     
 
  0.520
Your Current Organism:
Glycine max
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3847
Other names: G. max, Glycine max, Glycine max (L.) Merr., soybean, soybeans
Server load: low (9%) [HD]