STRINGSTRING
NGR_c25070 protein (Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234) - STRING interaction network
"NGR_c25070" - annotation not available in Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
NGR_c25070annotation not available (205 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
ureD
Urease accessory protein UreD; Required for maturation of urease via the functional incorporation of the urease nickel metallocenter (311 aa)
              0.549
NGR_c25080
annotation not available (68 aa)
              0.530
ureA
annotation not available (100 aa)
         
  0.516
NGR_c25040
annotation not available (84 aa)
              0.498
ureB
annotation not available (101 aa)
              0.491
NGR_c25020
annotation not available (139 aa)
              0.491
NGR_c25010
annotation not available (216 aa)
              0.491
ureC
annotation not available (570 aa)
              0.491
NGR_c25090
annotation not available (172 aa)
         
  0.469
Your Current Organism:
Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234
NCBI taxonomy Id: 394
Other names: Ensifer fredii NGR234, Plasmid pNGR234a, Rhizobium sp. (strain NGR234), Rhizobium sp. NGR234, S. fredii NGR234, Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234, Sinorhizobium sp. NGR234
Server load: low (12%) [HD]