• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
Solyc00g112810.1.1 protein (Solanum lycopersicum) - STRING interaction network
"Solyc00g112810.1.1" - annotation not available in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Solyc00g112810.1.1annotation not available (313 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
101265334
Protein serine/threonine phosphatases;protein kinases;catalytics;cAMP-dependent protein kinase regulators;ATP binding;protein serine/threonine phosphatases (1080 aa)
     
        0.749
Solyc06g073620.2.1
Molybdopterin synthase catalytic subunit; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (244 aa)
           
  0.561
Solyc11g069780.1.1
annotation not available (798 aa)
           
  0.550
101247025
Uncharacterized protein; Cofactor of nitrate reductase and xanthine dehydrogenase 3 (236 aa)
           
  0.501
SlATG4
annotation not available (391 aa)
     
   
  0.498
101246547
Uncharacterized protein; Switch 2 (887 aa)
           
  0.491
Solyc07g062430.2.1
Uncharacterized protein; Phosphoesterase (343 aa)
           
  0.463
ERF4
Ethylene response factor 4 (201 aa)
           
  0.437
NHX2
Sodium/hydrogen exchanger ; Belongs to the monovalent cation-proton antiporter 1 (CPA1) transporter (TC 2.A.36) family (531 aa)
     
   
  0.409
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (11%) [HD]