• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
Solyc01g092950.2.1 protein (Solanum lycopersicum) - STRING interaction network
"Solyc01g092950.2.1" - annotation not available in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Solyc01g092950.2.1annotation not available (207 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
FALSIFLORA
FLORICAULA/LEAFY-like protein (429 aa)
       
 
  0.864
J
MADS-box protein JOINTLESS; Putative transcription factor that coordinates gene expression underlying the differentiation of the pedicel abscission zone. May also be involved in the maintenance of the inflorescence meristem state (265 aa)
     
 
  0.862
Solyc04g076280.2.1
Uncharacterized protein; AGAMOUS-like 24 (195 aa)
       
 
  0.862
101247413
annotation not available (198 aa)
           
  0.851
101260232
Uncharacterized protein; SIN3 associated polypeptide P18 (156 aa)
       
      0.751
101257068
annotation not available (610 aa)
           
  0.721
phyA
Phytochrome; Regulatory photoreceptor which exists in two forms that are reversibly interconvertible by light- the Pr form that absorbs maximally in the red region of the spectrum and the Pfr form that absorbs maximally in the far-red region (1123 aa)
     
   
  0.682
101267262
Uncharacterized protein; RNA binding;abscisic acid binding (743 aa)
           
  0.679
LOC778307
Floral homeotic protein DEFICIENS (228 aa)
           
  0.675
TDR6
TDR6 protein (225 aa)
           
  0.675
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (8%) [HD]