• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
101246321 protein (Solanum lycopersicum) - STRING interaction network
"101246321" - annotation not available in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
101246321annotation not available (402 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
101256508
Uncharacterized protein; GMP synthase (glutamine-hydrolyzing), putative / glutamine amidotransferase, putative (536 aa)
   
 
  0.970
101248507
annotation not available (182 aa)
   
 
  0.963
Solyc04g077970.2.1
Uncharacterized protein; Adenine phosphoribosyl transferase 1 (266 aa)
   
 
  0.963
101254338
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (208 aa)
   
 
  0.962
Solyc00g009060.2.1
Hypoxanthine-guanine phosphoribosyltransferase (199 aa)
       
  0.950
101259186
annotation not available (144 aa)
   
   
  0.939
Solyc08g066120.2.1
annotation not available (481 aa)
       
  0.910
101256146
Uncharacterized protein; Polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase, putative (983 aa)
       
  0.910
101268630
Uncharacterized protein; Ferritin/ribonucleotide reductase-like family protein (329 aa)
     
 
  0.872
101248066
Uncharacterized protein; P-loop containing nucleoside triphosphate hydrolases superfamily protein (304 aa)
   
   
 
0.825
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (7%) [HD]