• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
Solyc04g076700.2.1 protein (Solanum lycopersicum) - STRING interaction network
"Solyc04g076700.2.1" - annotation not available in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Solyc04g076700.2.1annotation not available (132 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
J
MADS-box protein JOINTLESS; Putative transcription factor that coordinates gene expression underlying the differentiation of the pedicel abscission zone. May also be involved in the maintenance of the inflorescence meristem state (265 aa)
       
 
  0.610
LOC544256
Uncharacterized protein; TAGL12 transcription factor (201 aa)
     
 
  0.588
LOC778307
Floral homeotic protein DEFICIENS (228 aa)
           
  0.459
TDR6
TDR6 protein (225 aa)
           
  0.459
101257917
Uncharacterized protein; GORDITA (238 aa)
       
 
  0.434
101247413
annotation not available (198 aa)
       
 
  0.423
Solyc08g066010.2.1
annotation not available (1529 aa)
       
 
  0.404
Solyc08g066000.1.1
annotation not available (423 aa)
       
 
  0.404
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (9%) [HD]