• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
101260816 protein (Solanum lycopersicum) - STRING interaction network
"101260816" - annotation not available in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
101260816annotation not available (515 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
101252066
annotation not available (506 aa)
   
   
0.917
CYP85A3
Cytochrome P450 85A3; Catalyzes the C6-oxidation step in brassinosteroids biosynthesis. Converts 6-deoxocastasterone to castasterone, and castasterone to brassinolide; Belongs to the cytochrome P450 family (467 aa)
   
   
 
0.916
CYP85A1
Cytochrome P450 85A1; Catalyzes the C6-oxidation step in brassinosteroids biosynthesis. Converts 6-deoxocastasterone to castasterone. May also convert 6-deoxoteasterone to teasterone, 3-dehydro-6- deoxoteasterone to 3-dehydroteasterone, and 6-deoxotyphasterol to typhasterol, but not castasterone to brassinolide; Belongs to the cytochrome P450 family (464 aa)
   
   
 
0.915
J
MADS-box protein JOINTLESS; Putative transcription factor that coordinates gene expression underlying the differentiation of the pedicel abscission zone. May also be involved in the maintenance of the inflorescence meristem state (265 aa)
           
  0.595
101252538
annotation not available (221 aa)
           
  0.595
101259660
Uncharacterized protein; Thioredoxin H-type 9 (154 aa)
       
 
  0.475
CYP51
Uncharacterized protein; Obtusifoliol 14alpha-demethylase ; Belongs to the cytochrome P450 family (487 aa)
   
 
  0.454
101267575
annotation not available (469 aa)
   
          0.428
CYP724B2
Cytochrome P450 (480 aa)
   
          0.418
101263783
annotation not available (477 aa)
   
          0.413
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (10%) [HD]