• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
101245069 protein (Solanum lycopersicum) - STRING interaction network
"101245069" - annotation not available in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
101245069annotation not available (898 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
101244675
Uncharacterized protein; LisH dimerisation motif;WD40/YVTN repeat-like-containing domain (896 aa)
     
 
  0.937
101267777
annotation not available (199 aa)
           
  0.685
101257211
annotation not available (762 aa)
     
 
  0.684
101247535
annotation not available (776 aa)
     
 
  0.684
Solyc04g076280.2.1
Uncharacterized protein; AGAMOUS-like 24 (195 aa)
       
 
  0.595
J
MADS-box protein JOINTLESS; Putative transcription factor that coordinates gene expression underlying the differentiation of the pedicel abscission zone. May also be involved in the maintenance of the inflorescence meristem state (265 aa)
       
 
  0.578
101259183
Uncharacterized protein; Suppressor of abi3-5 (1010 aa)
     
   
  0.553
101247526
bZIP transcription factor family protein (484 aa)
           
  0.517
Solyc01g089990.1.1
annotation not available (149 aa)
           
  0.517
101246468
annotation not available (451 aa)
           
  0.517
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (12%) [HD]