STRINGSTRING
Solyc06g083510.2.1 protein (Solanum lycopersicum) - STRING interaction network
"Solyc06g083510.2.1" - Uncharacterized protein in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Solyc06g083510.2.1Uncharacterized protein (244 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Solyc12g098540.1.1
Uncharacterized protein (454 aa)
     
 
    0.900
Solyc12g096560.1.1
Uncharacterized protein (472 aa)
     
 
    0.900
Solyc09g092400.1.1
Uncharacterized protein (451 aa)
     
 
    0.900
Solyc08g016010.2.1
Uncharacterized protein (480 aa)
     
 
    0.900
Solyc02g081980.2.1
Uncharacterized protein (434 aa)
     
 
    0.900
Solyc12g049370.1.1
Nucleoside diphosphate kinase (172 aa)
         
    0.900
Solyc11g007690.1.1
Pyruvate kinase (490 aa)
         
    0.900
Solyc10g083720.1.1
Pyruvate kinase (527 aa)
         
    0.900
Solyc09g091420.2.1
Nucleoside-triphosphate pyrophosphatase ; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (208 aa)
         
    0.900
Solyc09g082970.2.1
Pyruvate kinase (593 aa)
         
    0.900
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon, Lycopersicon (Mill.) Seithe, Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, Lycopersicon lycopersicum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (6%) [HD]