• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
101253870 protein (Solanum lycopersicum) - STRING interaction network
"101253870" - annotation not available in Solanum lycopersicum
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
101253870annotation not available (547 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
101259016
annotation not available (361 aa)
       
 
  0.772
101252640
annotation not available (364 aa)
       
 
  0.772
Solyc09g064840.2.1
annotation not available (1391 aa)
       
 
  0.649
Solyc02g014130.1.1
annotation not available (1396 aa)
       
 
  0.649
Solyc12g077420.1.1
annotation not available (107 aa)
       
 
  0.645
101257384
Unknown protein; INVOLVED IN- biological_process unknown; LOCATED IN- chloroplast; EXPRESSED IN- 6 plant structures; EXPRESSED DURING- 4 anthesis, F mature embryo stage, petal differentiation and expansion stage, E expanded cotyledon stage, D bilate /.../age; BEST Arabidopsis thaliana protein match is- unknown protein (TAIR-AT1G67170.1); Has 1807 Blast hits to 1807 proteins in 277 species- Archae - 0; Bacteria - 0; Metazoa - 736; Fungi - 347; Plants - 385; Viruses - 0; Other Eukaryotes - 339 (source- NCBI BLink) (311 aa)
       
 
  0.583
J
MADS-box protein JOINTLESS; Putative transcription factor that coordinates gene expression underlying the differentiation of the pedicel abscission zone. May also be involved in the maintenance of the inflorescence meristem state (265 aa)
           
  0.567
FALSIFLORA
FLORICAULA/LEAFY-like protein (429 aa)
           
  0.551
Solyc10g017630.1.1
annotation not available (174 aa)
           
  0.521
Solyc01g092950.2.1
annotation not available (207 aa)
           
  0.521
Your Current Organism:
Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4081
Other names: Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon esculentum Mill., Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum, S. lycopersicum, Solanum esculentum, Solanum esculentum Dunal, Solanum lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum L., tomato
Server load: low (10%) [HD]