STRINGSTRING
RSAG_02199 protein (Ruminococcus sp. 5139BFAA) - STRING interaction network
"RSAG_02199" - Uncharacterized protein in Ruminococcus sp. 5139BFAA
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
RSAG_02199Uncharacterized protein (383 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
RSAG_01795
Uncharacterized protein (400 aa)
 
 
  0.887
RSAG_02200
Phosphoesterase (180 aa)
              0.846
RSAG_02197
Phosphoesterase (159 aa)
              0.815
RSAG_02198
Nucleoside-triphosphate pyrophosphatase ; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as XTP and ITP/dITP to their respective monophosphate derivatives. Might exclude non-canonical purines from DNA precursor pool, thus preventing their incorporation into DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (194 aa)
              0.747
RSAG_00214
Uncharacterized protein (546 aa)
 
   
  0.577
RSAG_01204
Uncharacterized protein (605 aa)
 
   
  0.558
RSAG_02201
Uncharacterized protein (103 aa)
   
        0.530
RSAG_01087
Uncharacterized protein (518 aa)
   
   
  0.501
RSAG_00648
Uncharacterized protein (636 aa)
   
   
  0.501
RSAG_02151
DNA polymerase III, delta subunit (328 aa)
         
  0.476
Your Current Organism:
Ruminococcus sp. 5139BFAA
NCBI taxonomy Id: 457412
Other names: R. sp. 5_1_39BFAA, Ruminococcus 5_1_39BFAA, Ruminococcus sp. 5139BFAA, Ruminococcus sp. 5_1_39BFAA
Server load: low (10%) [HD]