STRINGSTRING
XP_003679883.1 protein (Torulaspora delbrueckii) - STRING interaction network
"XP_003679883.1" - Hypothetical protein in Torulaspora delbrueckii
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_003679883.1Hypothetical protein (332 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_003681908.1
Hypothetical protein (461 aa)
       
  0.986
XP_003682859.1
Hypothetical protein (1094 aa)
       
  0.985
XP_003683476.1
Hypothetical protein (501 aa)
         
    0.900
XP_003683382.1
Hypothetical protein (643 aa)
         
    0.900
HAM1
Hypothetical protein; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (194 aa)
         
    0.900
XP_003680039.1
Hypothetical protein (152 aa)
         
    0.900
XP_003679182.1
Hypothetical protein (1486 aa)
       
  0.793
XP_003680708.1
Hypothetical protein (2211 aa)
       
  0.762
XP_003680527.1
Hypothetical protein (241 aa)
       
  0.753
XP_003682153.1
Hypothetical protein (1448 aa)
       
  0.717
Your Current Organism:
Torulaspora delbrueckii
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4950
Other names: Candida colliculosa, Saccharomyces fermentati, Saccharomyces rosei, T. delbrueckii, Torulaspora, Torulaspora delbrueckii
Server load: low (8%) [HD]