• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
XP_003680974.1 protein (Torulaspora delbrueckii) - STRING interaction network
"XP_003680974.1" - Uncharacterized protein in Torulaspora delbrueckii
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_003680974.1Uncharacterized protein; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae DPB3 (YBR278W) and DLS1 (YJL065C); ancestral locus Anc_1.311 (196 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_003682424.1
Uncharacterized protein; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae DPB4 (YDR121W); ancestral locus Anc_8.275 (175 aa)
     
  0.989
XP_003683109.1
Uncharacterized protein; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae DPB2 (YPR175W); ancestral locus Anc_7.532 (687 aa)
     
  0.986
XP_003680708.1
Uncharacterized protein; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae POL2 (YNL262W); ancestral locus Anc_1.94 (2211 aa)
     
  0.982
XP_003681423.1
Uncharacterized protein; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae HAP2 (YGL237C); ancestral locus Anc_3.560 (254 aa)
     
 
  0.849
XP_003679784.1
Uncharacterized protein; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae HAP3 (YBL021C); ancestral locus Anc_8.167 (158 aa)
     
 
  0.805
XP_003682153.1
DNA polymerase; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae POL1 (YNL102W); ancestral locus Anc_2.176 (1448 aa)
     
 
  0.714
XP_003681908.1
Uncharacterized protein; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae POL31 (YJR006W); ancestral locus Anc_5.175 (461 aa)
     
   
  0.707
XP_003683476.1
Pyruvate kinase; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae CDC19 (YAL038W) and PYK2 (YOR347C); ancestral locus Anc_7.45; Belongs to the pyruvate kinase family (501 aa)
       
    0.660
XP_003680039.1
Nucleoside diphosphate kinase; Similar to Saccharomyces cerevisiae YNK1 (YKL067W); ancestral locus Anc_2.606 (152 aa)
       
    0.660
HAM1
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (194 aa)
     
 
    0.653
Your Current Organism:
Torulaspora delbrueckii
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4950
Other names: Candida colliculosa, Saccharomyces delbrueckii, Saccharomyces fermentati, Saccharomyces rosei, T. delbrueckii, Torulaspora delbrueckii, Torulaspora sp. R3DFM2, WM 821
Server load: low (9%) [HD]