STRINGSTRING
XP_003681908.1 protein (Torulaspora delbrueckii) - STRING interaction network
"XP_003681908.1" - Hypothetical protein in Torulaspora delbrueckii
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_003681908.1Hypothetical protein (461 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_003682859.1
Hypothetical protein (1094 aa)
     
  0.997
XP_003680574.1
Hypothetical protein; This protein is an auxiliary protein of DNA polymerase delta and is involved in the control of eukaryotic DNA replication by increasing the polymerase’s processibility during elongation of the leading strand (258 aa)
     
  0.987
XP_003679883.1
Hypothetical protein (332 aa)
       
  0.986
XP_003679182.1
Hypothetical protein (1486 aa)
     
  0.976
XP_003682173.1
Hypothetical protein; May play an essential role at the early stage of chromosomal DNA replication by coupling the polymerase alpha/primase complex to the cellular replication machinery (666 aa)
     
  0.967
XP_003682153.1
Hypothetical protein (1448 aa)
     
  0.951
XP_003680708.1
Hypothetical protein (2211 aa)
     
  0.935
XP_003682066.1
Hypothetical protein (354 aa)
     
  0.914
XP_003680039.1
Hypothetical protein (152 aa)
     
 
  0.907
HAM1
Hypothetical protein; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (194 aa)
     
 
    0.903
Your Current Organism:
Torulaspora delbrueckii
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4950
Other names: Candida colliculosa, Saccharomyces fermentati, Saccharomyces rosei, T. delbrueckii, Torulaspora, Torulaspora delbrueckii
Server load: low (13%) [HD]