STRINGSTRING
XP_003682094.1 protein (Torulaspora delbrueckii) - STRING interaction network
"XP_003682094.1" - Hypothetical protein in Torulaspora delbrueckii
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_003682094.1Hypothetical protein (308 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_003679585.1
Hypothetical protein (308 aa)
   
  0.981
XP_003683344.1
Hypothetical protein (146 aa)
   
 
  0.960
XP_003682078.1
Hypothetical protein (176 aa)
     
  0.939
URA6
Hypothetical protein; Catalyzes the phosphorylation of pyrimidine nucleoside monophosphates at the expense of ATP. Plays an important role in de novo pyrimidine nucleotide biosynthesis. Has preference for UMP and dUMP as phosphate acceptors, but can also use CMP, dCMP and AMP (303 aa)
       
  0.910
HAM1
Hypothetical protein; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (194 aa)
   
 
    0.904
XP_003679264.1
Hypothetical protein (497 aa)
       
  0.746
XP_003682066.1
Hypothetical protein (354 aa)
   
      0.510
XP_003682537.1
Hypothetical protein (155 aa)
         
  0.503
XP_003683229.1
Hypothetical protein (121 aa)
   
 
    0.489
XP_003679285.1
Hypothetical protein (262 aa)
   
 
    0.489
Your Current Organism:
Torulaspora delbrueckii
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4950
Other names: Candida colliculosa, Saccharomyces fermentati, Saccharomyces rosei, T. delbrueckii, Torulaspora, Torulaspora delbrueckii
Server load: low (15%) [HD]