STRINGSTRING
XP_003682424.1 protein (Torulaspora delbrueckii) - STRING interaction network
"XP_003682424.1" - Hypothetical protein in Torulaspora delbrueckii
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_003682424.1Hypothetical protein (175 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_003680974.1
Hypothetical protein (196 aa)
     
  0.995
XP_003680708.1
Hypothetical protein (2211 aa)
     
  0.995
XP_003683109.1
Hypothetical protein (687 aa)
     
  0.993
XP_003683492.1
Hypothetical protein (164 aa)
     
  0.973
XP_003679671.1
Hypothetical protein (1049 aa)
     
  0.961
XP_003683312.1
Hypothetical protein (833 aa)
     
  0.959
XP_003679733.1
Hypothetical protein (1078 aa)
     
  0.959
XP_003678896.1
Hypothetical protein (151 aa)
     
  0.958
XP_003681996.1
Hypothetical protein (1116 aa)
       
  0.919
HAM1
Hypothetical protein; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (194 aa)
     
 
    0.900
Your Current Organism:
Torulaspora delbrueckii
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4950
Other names: Candida colliculosa, Saccharomyces fermentati, Saccharomyces rosei, T. delbrueckii, Torulaspora, Torulaspora delbrueckii
Server load: low (10%) [HD]