STRINGSTRING
XP_500363.1 protein (Yarrowia lipolytica) - STRING interaction network
"XP_500363.1" - YALI0B00880p in Yarrowia lipolytica
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_500363.1YALI0B00880p (580 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_505672.1
YALI0F20636p (1845 aa)
     
  0.908
XP_500565.1
YALI0B06369p (662 aa)
     
  0.808
XP_503213.1
YALI0D23969p; Control of topological states of DNA by transient breakage and subsequent rejoining of DNA strands. Topoisomerase II makes double-strand breaks (1537 aa)
     
 
  0.772
XP_501295.1
YALI0C00671p (604 aa)
     
  0.764
XP_505008.1
YALI0F04818p (924 aa)
     
  0.761
XP_505106.1
YALI0F07084p (2316 aa)
       
  0.756
XP_501518.2
YALI0C06460p (543 aa)
     
  0.754
XP_505001.1
YALI0F04664p (796 aa)
     
  0.742
TOF1
YALI0B06512p; Forms a fork protection complex (FPC) with CSM3 and which is required for chromosome segregation during meiosis and DNA damage repair. FPC coordinates leading and lagging strand synthesis and moves with the replication fork. FPC stabilizes replication forks in a configuration that is recognized by replication checkpoint sensors (By similarity) (1054 aa)
     
  0.736
XP_505782.1
YALI0F23287p (1111 aa)
     
  0.727
Your Current Organism:
Yarrowia lipolytica
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4952
Other names: Candida lipolytica, Dipodascaceae, Mycotorula lipolytica, Y. lipolytica, Yarrowia, Yarrowia lipolytica
Server load: low (12%) [HD]