STRINGSTRING
XP_502930.1 protein (Yarrowia lipolytica) - STRING interaction network
"XP_502930.1" - YALI0D17182p in Yarrowia lipolytica
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_502930.1YALI0D17182p (211 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_503737.1
YALI0E09493p (2186 aa)
     
 
  0.713
XP_503089.1
YALI0D20856p (253 aa)
 
            0.689
XP_501021.1
YALI0B17534p (299 aa)
 
        0.654
XP_500383.1
YALI0B01364p; Catalyzes the isomerization between 2-isopropylmalate and 3-isopropylmalate, via the formation of 2-isopropylmaleate (763 aa)
       
    0.630
HAM1
YALI0B22924p; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (188 aa)
   
 
  0.529
XP_499696.1
YALI0A02541p; Catalyzes three sequential steps of tetrahydrofolate biosynthesis (759 aa)
              0.454
XP_503778.1
YALI0E10395p (566 aa)
           
  0.408
XP_500426.1
YALI0B02442p (253 aa)
           
  0.408
Your Current Organism:
Yarrowia lipolytica
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4952
Other names: Candida lipolytica, Dipodascaceae, Mycotorula lipolytica, Y. lipolytica, Yarrowia, Yarrowia lipolytica
Server load: low (7%) [HD]