STRINGSTRING
XP_503199.1 protein (Yarrowia lipolytica) - STRING interaction network
"XP_503199.1" - YALI0D23661p in Yarrowia lipolytica
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_503199.1YALI0D23661p; Endonuclease that specifically degrades the RNA of RNA- DNA hybrids (315 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_501070.1
YALI0B18722p (786 aa)
 
   
  0.795
XP_500758.1
YALI0B11396p (441 aa)
     
   
  0.736
XP_499648.1
YALI0A01353p (744 aa)
   
   
  0.721
XP_502103.1
YALI0C21692p (348 aa)
   
 
  0.719
XP_501981.1
YALI0C18535p (445 aa)
   
   
  0.705
XP_505729.1
YALI0F21945p (806 aa)
   
   
  0.703
DUT1
YALI0F19448p; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA (157 aa)
   
        0.697
XP_502661.1
YALI0D10571p; This protein is an auxiliary protein of DNA polymerase delta and is involved in the control of eukaryotic DNA replication by increasing the polymerase’s processibility during elongation of the leading strand (264 aa)
     
 
  0.690
PYK1
YALI0F09185p (515 aa)
           
  0.671
XP_503793.1
YALI0E10747p (378 aa)
   
 
  0.658
Your Current Organism:
Yarrowia lipolytica
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4952
Other names: Candida lipolytica, Dipodascaceae, Mycotorula lipolytica, Y. lipolytica, Yarrowia, Yarrowia lipolytica
Server load: low (10%) [HD]