STRINGSTRING
XP_504195.1 protein (Yarrowia lipolytica) - STRING interaction network
"XP_504195.1" - YALI0E20625p in Yarrowia lipolytica
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
XP_504195.1YALI0E20625p (229 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
XP_504615.1
YALI0E31009p (450 aa)
   
  0.991
XP_504955.1
YALI0F03597p (338 aa)
     
 
  0.958
XP_505753.2
YALI0F22517p (150 aa)
       
  0.952
URA6
YALI0F09339p; Catalyzes the phosphorylation of pyrimidine nucleoside monophosphates at the expense of ATP. Plays an important role in de novo pyrimidine nucleotide biosynthesis. Has preference for UMP and dUMP as phosphate acceptors, but can also use CMP, dCMP and AMP (212 aa)
   
  0.946
XP_504916.1
YALI0F02717p (239 aa)
   
  0.913
XP_506036.1
YALI0F30129p; The purine nucleoside phosphorylases catalyze the phosphorolytic breakdown of the N-glycosidic bond in the beta- (deoxy)ribonucleoside molecules, with the formation of the corresponding free purine bases and pentose-1-phosphate (298 aa)
       
  0.912
XP_502709.1
YALI0D11660p (338 aa)
       
    0.902
XP_502023.1
YALI0C19712p (636 aa)
     
 
    0.900
HAM1
YALI0B22924p; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (188 aa)
         
  0.900
XP_502030.1
YALI0C19866p (353 aa)
         
    0.900
Your Current Organism:
Yarrowia lipolytica
NCBI taxonomy Id: 4952
Other names: Candida lipolytica, Dipodascaceae, Mycotorula lipolytica, Y. lipolytica, Yarrowia, Yarrowia lipolytica
Server load: low (5%) [HD]