STRINGSTRING
CC1G_04380 protein (Coprinopsis cinerea) - STRING interaction network
"CC1G_04380" - CBS and PB1 domain-containing protein in Coprinopsis cinerea
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
CC1G_04380CBS and PB1 domain-containing protein (719 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
CC1G_11893
GMP synthase (538 aa)
   
 
  0.622
CC1G_06482
Cytoplasmic protein (343 aa)
   
 
  0.605
CC1G_10823
Mitochondrial 37S ribosomal protein MRP4 (308 aa)
 
       
  0.579
CC1G_01575
Uncharacterized protein (282 aa)
   
   
  0.468
CC1G_03673
Amino acid transporter (473 aa)
     
   
  0.464
CC1G_03776
Transfer RNA nucleotidyltransferase; Belongs to the tRNA nucleotidyltransferase/poly(A) polymerase family (477 aa)
         
  0.463
MYO1
Myosin-1; Type-I myosin implicated in the organization of the actin cytoskeleton. Required for proper actin cytoskeleton polarization. At the cell cortex, assembles in patch-like structures together with proteins from the actin-polymerizing machinery and promotes actin assembly. Functions as actin nucleation-promoting factor (NPF) for the Arp2/3 complex (By similarity) (1803 aa)
 
 
 
  0.452
CC1G_08181
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (196 aa)
     
 
  0.447
CC1G_01222
Amidophosphoribosyltransferase; In the C-terminal section; belongs to the purine/pyrimidine phosphoribosyltransferase family (578 aa)
   
 
  0.440
CC1G_00138
Uncharacterized protein (457 aa)
     
 
  0.434
Your Current Organism:
Coprinopsis cinerea
NCBI taxonomy Id: 5346
Other names: C. cinerea, Coprinopsis cinerea, Coprinus cinereus, Coprinus macrorhizus
Server load: low (10%) [HD]