STRINGSTRING
CC1G_03223 protein (Coprinopsis cinerea) - STRING interaction network
"CC1G_03223" - Peptidylprolyl isomerase B in Coprinopsis cinerea
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
CC1G_03223Peptidylprolyl isomerase B (320 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
CC1G_04343
Peptidylprolyl isomerase; FK506-binding protein 1 (113 aa)
 
 
  0.891
CC1G_02351
Peptidylprolyl isomerase (143 aa)
   
 
  0.880
CC1G_00344
Protein disulfide-isomerase; Disulfide isomerase (503 aa)
     
 
  0.870
CC1G_01915
Peptidylprolyl isomerase (351 aa)
   
 
  0.727
CC1G_00861
Mitochondrial import inner membrane translocase subunit TIM44; Essential component of the PAM complex, a complex required for the translocation of transit peptide-containing proteins from the inner membrane into the mitochondrial matrix in an ATP-dependent manner (457 aa)
     
      0.695
CC1G_08181
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (196 aa)
       
 
  0.669
CC1G_09403
Elongation factor 1 beta/delta chain; Belongs to the EF-1-beta/EF-1-delta family (216 aa)
     
   
  0.652
CC1G_14207
Heat shock protein; Belongs to the heat shock protein 70 family (727 aa)
 
 
 
  0.629
CC1G_12348
Hsp70-like protein; Belongs to the heat shock protein 70 family (655 aa)
 
 
 
  0.629
CC1G_03510
Uncharacterized protein (235 aa)
     
        0.627
Your Current Organism:
Coprinopsis cinerea
NCBI taxonomy Id: 5346
Other names: C. cinerea, Coprinopsis cinerea, Coprinus cinereus, Coprinus macrorhizus
Server load: low (8%) [HD]