STRINGSTRING
CC1G_07726 protein (Coprinopsis cinerea) - STRING interaction network
"CC1G_07726" - Uncharacterized protein in Coprinopsis cinerea
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
CC1G_07726Uncharacterized protein (189 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
CC1G_05482
CTP synthase; Catalyzes the ATP-dependent amination of UTP to CTP with either L-glutamine or ammonia as the source of nitrogen (632 aa)
         
    0.650
CC1G_08181
Inosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase; Pyrophosphatase that hydrolyzes non-canonical purine nucleotides such as inosine triphosphate (ITP), deoxyinosine triphosphate (dITP) or xanthosine 5’-triphosphate (XTP) to their respective monophosphate derivatives. The enzyme does not distinguish between the deoxy- and ribose forms. Probably excludes non-canonical purines from RNA and DNA precursor pools, thus preventing their incorporation into RNA and DNA and avoiding chromosomal lesions (196 aa)
         
    0.650
CC1G_03855
Nucleoside diphosphate kinase (151 aa)
         
    0.650
CC1G_02340
Adenylate cyclase (1852 aa)
         
    0.650
CC1G_10283
Pyruvate kinase; Belongs to the pyruvate kinase family (530 aa)
         
    0.650
CC1G_13713
Molybdenum cofactor synthesis-step 1 protein isoform 2 (609 aa)
         
    0.600
CC1G_14672
GTP cyclohydrolase I (284 aa)
         
    0.600
CC1G_00191
Cyclohydrolase (468 aa)
         
    0.600
Your Current Organism:
Coprinopsis cinerea
NCBI taxonomy Id: 5346
Other names: C. cinerea, Coprinopsis cinerea, Coprinus cinereus, Coprinus macrorhizus
Server load: low (18%) [HD]