STRINGSTRING
CC1G_03409 protein (Coprinopsis cinerea) - STRING interaction network
"CC1G_03409" - ATPase in Coprinopsis cinerea
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
CC1G_03409ATPase; Belongs to the AAA ATPase family (360 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
CC1G_01229
CHTF18 protein (940 aa)
     
   
  0.688
CC1G_13486
Molybdopterin synthase catalytic subunit; Catalytic subunit of the molybdopterin synthase complex, a complex that catalyzes the conversion of precursor Z into molybdopterin. Acts by mediating the incorporation of 2 sulfur atoms from thiocarboxylated MOCS2A into precursor Z to generate a dithiolene group (173 aa)
           
  0.618
CC1G_06756
Cap binding protein; Belongs to the eukaryotic initiation factor 4E family (301 aa)
     
        0.569
CC1G_00425
Aminotransferase (382 aa)
           
  0.512
CC1G_02171
Organic acid transporter; Belongs to the mitochondrial carrier (TC 2.A.29) family (313 aa)
     
   
  0.468
CC1G_14998
Uncharacterized protein (1382 aa)
       
      0.465
CC1G_02924
Helicase sen1 (1960 aa)
         
  0.455
CC1G_00856
Uncharacterized protein (609 aa)
     
   
  0.451
CC1G_07048
Transcription factor iws1 (370 aa)
           
  0.450
CC1G_10526
Mitotic spindle checkpoint protein MAD2 (208 aa)
     
 
  0.445
Your Current Organism:
Coprinopsis cinerea
NCBI taxonomy Id: 5346
Other names: C. cinerea, Coprinopsis cinerea, Coprinus cinereus, Coprinus macrorhizus
Server load: low (8%) [HD]