STRINGSTRING
BW31_00519 protein (Pantoea agglomerans) - STRING interaction network
"BW31_00519" - annotation not available in Pantoea agglomerans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
BW31_00519annotation not available (297 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
kdsB
3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase; Activates KDO (a required 8-carbon sugar) for incorporation into bacterial lipopolysaccharide in Gram-negative bacteria (249 aa)
            0.897
BW31_00152
annotation not available (572 aa)
   
          0.647
BW31_03876
annotation not available (269 aa)
   
          0.640
BW31_04468
annotation not available (73 aa)
   
          0.605
pspG
annotation not available (88 aa)
   
          0.565
BW31_00517
annotation not available (60 aa)
              0.555
BW31_02193
annotation not available (106 aa)
   
          0.545
BW31_03702
annotation not available (90 aa)
   
          0.530
BW31_03394
annotation not available (322 aa)
   
          0.528
BW31_01050
annotation not available (184 aa)
   
          0.523
Your Current Organism:
Pantoea agglomerans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 549
Other names: ATCC 27155, Bacillus milletiae, Bacterium herbicola, CCUG 539, CFBP 3845, CIP 57.51, DSM 3493, Enterobacter agglomerans, Erwinia herbicola, Erwinia milletiae, ICMP 12534, ICPB 3435, NBRC 102470, NCTC 9381, P. agglomerans, Pantoea agglomerans, Pantoea herbicola, Pseudomonas herbicola
Server load: low (14%) [HD]