STRINGSTRING
Dehly_1289 protein (Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens) - STRING interaction network
"Dehly_1289" - Hydrogenase maturation protease in Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Dehly_1289Hydrogenase maturation protease (167 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Dehly_1288
Nickel-dependent hydrogenase large subunit (536 aa)
 
     
  0.946
Dehly_1287
Hydrogenase (NiFe) small subunit HydA (322 aa)
 
          0.928
Dehly_0025
Nickel-dependent hydrogenase large subunit (523 aa)
 
     
  0.864
Dehly_0026
Hydrogenase (NiFe) small subunit HydA (349 aa)
 
          0.863
Dehly_0725
Hydrogenase maturation protease (163 aa)
   
          0.743
Dehly_0445
Polysulfide reductase NrfD (403 aa)
   
          0.554
Dehly_1409
Hydrogenase nickel incorporation protein HypB (218 aa)
 
          0.526
Dehly_0031
Polysulfide reductase NrfD (387 aa)
   
          0.503
Dehly_1413
Hydrogenase expression/formation protein HypE (338 aa)
              0.414
Dehly_1412
Hydrogenase expression/formation protein HypD (363 aa)
              0.414
Your Current Organism:
Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 552811
Other names: Chloroflexi bacterium BL-DC-8, Chloroflexi bacterium BL-DC-9, D. lykanthroporepellens, D. lykanthroporepellens BL-DC-9, Dehalogenimonas, Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens, Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens BL-DC-9, Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens str. BL-DC-9, Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens strain BL-DC-9
Server load: low (8%) [HD]