STRINGSTRING
Dehly_1413 protein (Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens) - STRING interaction network
"Dehly_1413" - Hydrogenase expression/formation protein HypE in Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Dehly_1413Hydrogenase expression/formation protein HypE (338 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Dehly_1412
Hydrogenase expression/formation protein HypD (363 aa)
 
 
  0.999
Dehly_1410
(NiFe) hydrogenase maturation protein HypF (774 aa)
 
 
 
  0.997
Dehly_1411
Hydrogenase assembly chaperone HypC/HupF (75 aa)
   
 
  0.984
Dehly_1409
Hydrogenase nickel incorporation protein HypB (218 aa)
 
   
  0.886
hypA
Hydrogenase nickel incorporation protein HypA; Probably plays a role in a hydrogenase nickel cofactor insertion step (120 aa)
 
   
  0.885
Dehly_1288
Nickel-dependent hydrogenase large subunit (536 aa)
 
   
  0.597
Dehly_0025
Nickel-dependent hydrogenase large subunit (523 aa)
 
   
  0.569
Dehly_1415
Hypothetical protein (432 aa)
              0.559
Dehly_0929
Nickel-dependent hydrogenase large subunit (423 aa)
 
     
  0.543
Dehly_1417
Peptidase M48 Ste24p (371 aa)
     
      0.522
Your Current Organism:
Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens
NCBI taxonomy Id: 552811
Other names: Chloroflexi bacterium BL-DC-8, Chloroflexi bacterium BL-DC-9, D. lykanthroporepellens, D. lykanthroporepellens BL-DC-9, Dehalogenimonas, Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens, Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens BL-DC-9, Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens str. BL-DC-9, Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens strain BL-DC-9
Server load: low (7%) [HD]