STRINGSTRING
ACN82950.1 protein (Brachyspira hyodysenteriae) - STRING interaction network
"ACN82950.1" - annotation not available in Brachyspira hyodysenteriae
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
ACN82950.1annotation not available (246 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
ACN82951.1
annotation not available (273 aa)
           
0.845
dut
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA; Belongs to the dUTPase family (144 aa)
              0.694
ACN82953.1
annotation not available (426 aa)
              0.570
Your Current Organism:
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae
NCBI taxonomy Id: 565034
Other names: B. hyodysenteriae WA1, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae WA1, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae str. WA1, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae strain WA1
Server load: low (10%) [HD]