STRINGSTRING
ACN84153.1 protein (Brachyspira hyodysenteriae) - STRING interaction network
"ACN84153.1" - annotation not available in Brachyspira hyodysenteriae
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
ACN84153.1annotation not available (424 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
ACN84155.1
annotation not available (281 aa)
 
   
  0.906
ACN84154.1
annotation not available (288 aa)
 
        0.881
ACN84156.1
annotation not available (965 aa)
              0.845
ACN84389.1
annotation not available (335 aa)
 
   
  0.838
ACN83726.1
annotation not available (329 aa)
   
     
  0.815
ACN83173.1
Putative RfaE, ADP-heptose synthase; Catalyzes the ADP transfer from ATP to D-glycero-beta-D- manno-heptose 1-phosphate, yielding ADP-D-glycero-beta-D-manno- heptose (153 aa)
 
   
  0.804
ACN85048.1
annotation not available (329 aa)
   
          0.703
rfaD
ADP-L-glycero-D-manno-heptose-6-epimerase; Catalyzes the interconversion between ADP-D-glycero- beta-D-manno-heptose and ADP-L-glycero-beta-D-manno-heptose via an epimerization at carbon 6 of the heptose; Belongs to the NAD(P)-dependent epimerase/dehydratase family. HldD subfamily (318 aa)
 
   
  0.690
rfaJ
annotation not available (183 aa)
   
 
  0.674
kdsB
3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase; Activates KDO (a required 8-carbon sugar) for incorporation into bacterial lipopolysaccharide in Gram-negative bacteria (256 aa)
 
   
  0.658
Your Current Organism:
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae
NCBI taxonomy Id: 565034
Other names: B. hyodysenteriae WA1, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae WA1, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae str. WA1, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae strain WA1
Server load: low (14%) [HD]