STRINGSTRING
dtd protein (Acidaminococcus intestini) - STRING interaction network
"dtd" - D-tyrosyl-tRNA(Tyr) deacylase in Acidaminococcus intestini
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
dtdD-tyrosyl-tRNA(Tyr) deacylase; D-aminoacyl-tRNA deacylase with broad substrate specificity. By recycling D-aminoacyl-tRNA to D-amino acids and free tRNA molecules, this enzyme counteracts the toxicity associated with the formation of D-aminoacyl-tRNA entities in vivo (149 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
relA
GTP pyrophosphokinase; In eubacteria ppGpp (guanosine 3’-diphosphate 5-’ diphosphate) is a mediator of the stringent response that coordinates a variety of cellular activities in response to changes in nutritional abundance (740 aa)
         
  0.889
gloB
Beta-lactamase (207 aa)
              0.867
recJ
Exonuclease recJ (778 aa)
              0.859
Acin_0645
Hypothetical protein (348 aa)
              0.794
Acin_0640
Hypothetical protein (120 aa)
              0.789
hisS
histidyl-tRNA synthetase (428 aa)
   
      0.755
aspS
aspartyl-tRNA synthetase (596 aa)
   
        0.706
Acin_0639
Hypothetical protein (313 aa)
              0.566
tyrS
tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase; Catalyzes the attachment of tyrosine to tRNA(Tyr) in a two-step reaction- tyrosine is first activated by ATP to form Tyr- AMP and then transferred to the acceptor end of tRNA(Tyr) (408 aa)
   
   
  0.443
ispF
2C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase; Bifunctional enzyme that catalyzes the formation of 4- diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol from CTP and 2-C-methyl- D-erythritol 4-phosphate (MEP) (IspD), and catalyzes the conversion of 4-diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2- phosphate (CDP-ME2P) to 2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4- cyclodiphosphate (ME-CPP) with a corresponding release of cytidine 5-monophosphate (CMP) (IspF) (394 aa)
   
        0.441
Your Current Organism:
Acidaminococcus intestini
NCBI taxonomy Id: 568816
Other names: A. intestini, A. intestini RyC-MR95, Acidaminococcus intestini, Acidaminococcus intestini Jumas-Bilak et al. 2007, Acidaminococcus intestini RyC-MR95, Acidaminococcus intestini strain RyC-MR95, Acidaminococcus sp. ADV 255.99
Server load: low (3%) [HD]