STRINGSTRING
GCWU000321_00146 protein (Dialister invisus) - STRING interaction network
"GCWU000321_00146" - Metallo-beta-lactamase domain protein in Dialister invisus
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
GCWU000321_00146Metallo-beta-lactamase domain protein (211 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
GCWU000321_00147
Uncharacterized protein (351 aa)
   
        0.887
GCWU000321_00148
Transcriptional regulator, Fur family (157 aa)
              0.872
GCWU000321_01506
SIS domain protein (208 aa)
     
      0.841
gmhA
Sedoheptulose 7-phosphate isomerase ; Catalyzes the isomerization of sedoheptulose 7-phosphate in D-glycero-D-manno-heptose 7-phosphate (191 aa)
     
      0.841
GCWU000321_00144
RelA/SpoT family protein ; In eubacteria ppGpp (guanosine 3’-diphosphate 5-’ diphosphate) is a mediator of the stringent response that coordinates a variety of cellular activities in response to changes in nutritional abundance (792 aa)
   
        0.839
dtd
D-aminoacyl-tRNA deacylase ; D-aminoacyl-tRNA deacylase with broad substrate specificity. By recycling D-aminoacyl-tRNA to D-amino acids and free tRNA molecules, this enzyme counteracts the toxicity associated with the formation of D-aminoacyl-tRNA entities in vivo (153 aa)
              0.836
recJ
Single-stranded-DNA-specific exonuclease RecJ (667 aa)
              0.816
aspS
Aspartate--tRNA ligase (600 aa)
 
          0.763
hisS
Histidyl-tRNA synthetase (423 aa)
              0.747
GCWU000321_01940
Glyoxalase family protein (122 aa)
   
 
  0.716
Your Current Organism:
Dialister invisus
NCBI taxonomy Id: 592028
Other names: D. invisus, D. invisus DSM 15470, Dialister invisus, Dialister invisus DSM 15470, Dialister invisus Downes et al. 2003, Dialister invisus str. DSM 15470, Dialister invisus strain DSM 15470
Server load: low (7%) [HD]