STRINGSTRING
livK1 protein (Yersinia pseudotuberculosis) - STRING interaction network
"livK1" - annotation not available in Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
livK1annotation not available (422 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
urtB
urea_trans_UrtB- urea ABC transporter, permease protein UrtB; Belongs to the binding-protein-dependent transport system permease family (519 aa)
 
 
  0.995
urtC
Branched chain amino acid ABC transporter permease; urea_trans_UrtC- urea ABC transporter, permease protein UrtC; Belongs to the binding-protein-dependent transport system permease family (358 aa)
 
 
  0.992
urtD
urea_trans_UrtD- urea ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein UrtD (278 aa)
 
 
  0.992
urtE
urea_trans_UrtE- urea ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein UrtE (232 aa)
 
  0.988
livF_1
annotation not available (236 aa)
 
 
  0.819
gltB
annotation not available (1485 aa)
   
   
  0.653
ureA
annotation not available (100 aa)
 
     
  0.527
ureC
Urease_alph- urease, alpha subunit; Belongs to the metallo-dependent hydrolases superfamily. Urease alpha subunit family (572 aa)
 
     
  0.483
ureG
Urease accessory protein UreG; Facilitates the functional incorporation of the urease nickel metallocenter. This process requires GTP hydrolysis, probably effectuated by UreG (220 aa)
 
     
  0.483
livH
annotation not available (308 aa)
   
   
  0.453
Your Current Organism:
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
NCBI taxonomy Id: 633
Other names: ATCC 29833, Bacillus pseudotuberkulosis, Bacterium pseudotuberculosis, CCUG 5855, CIP 55.85, DSM 8992, NCTC 10275, Pasteurella pseudotuberculosis, Shigella pseudotuberculosis, Y. pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Server load: low (16%) [HD]