STRINGSTRING
limB protein (Yersinia pseudotuberculosis) - STRING interaction network
"limB" - Oxido_grp_1: luciferase oxidoreductase, group 1 family protein in Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
limBOxido_grp_1- luciferase oxidoreductase, group 1 family protein (347 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
mlaC
annotation not available (207 aa)
   
        0.646
baeR
annotation not available (239 aa)
     
        0.644
slt
annotation not available (639 aa)
     
        0.636
yrbD
annotation not available (185 aa)
   
        0.620
argA
N-Ac-Glu-synth- amino-acid N-acetyltransferase; Belongs to the acetyltransferase family. ArgA subfamily (441 aa)
     
        0.614
lolB
Outer-membrane lipoprotein LolB; Plays a critical role in the incorporation of lipoproteins in the outer membrane after they are released by the LolA protein (207 aa)
     
        0.601
mbtB_2
High molecular weight siderophore biosynthesis protein; AA-adenyl-dom- amino acid adenylation domain protein (3889 aa)
   
   
  0.550
ssuE
FMN_reduc_SsuE- FMN reductase (193 aa)
   
 
  0.530
macB
Macrolide export ATP-binding/permease protein MacB; Part of the tripartite efflux system MacAB-TolC. MacB is a non-canonical ABC transporter that contains transmembrane domains (TMD), which form a pore in the inner membrane, and an ATP-binding domain (NBD), which is responsible for energy generation. Confers resistance against macrolides (649 aa)
     
        0.529
lolD_1
annotation not available (222 aa)
     
        0.529
Your Current Organism:
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
NCBI taxonomy Id: 633
Other names: ATCC 29833, Bacillus pseudotuberkulosis, Bacterium pseudotuberculosis, CCUG 5855, CIP 55.85, DSM 8992, NCTC 10275, Pasteurella pseudotuberculosis, Shigella pseudotuberculosis, Y. pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Server load: low (11%) [HD]