STRINGSTRING
DJ40_254 protein (Yersinia pseudotuberculosis) - STRING interaction network
"DJ40_254" - annotation not available in Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
DJ40_254annotation not available (114 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
dinG_2
annotation not available (634 aa)
   
        0.596
yabJ
annotation not available (126 aa)
 
   
  0.536
dadA
D-amino acid dehydrogenase; Oxidative deamination of D-amino acids (434 aa)
 
        0.511
yeaZ
Family M22 nonpeptidase-like protein; T6A_YeaZ- tRNA threonylcarbamoyl adenosine modification protein YeaZ (232 aa)
              0.491
ridA_1
annotation not available (128 aa)
 
   
  0.475
upp
Uracil phosphoribosyltransferase; Catalyzes the conversion of uracil and 5-phospho-alpha- D-ribose 1-diphosphate (PRPP) to UMP and diphosphate (208 aa)
   
        0.435
Your Current Organism:
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
NCBI taxonomy Id: 633
Other names: ATCC 29833, Bacillus pseudotuberkulosis, Bacterium pseudotuberculosis, CCUG 5855, CIP 55.85, DSM 8992, NCTC 10275, Pasteurella pseudotuberculosis, Shigella pseudotuberculosis, Y. pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Server load: low (10%) [HD]