STRINGSTRING
DJ40_2825 protein (Yersinia pseudotuberculosis) - STRING interaction network
"DJ40_2825" - annotation not available in Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
DJ40_2825annotation not available (391 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
pgaD
Hemin storage system protein; PGA_PgaD- poly-beta-1,6-N-acetyl-D-glucosamine biosynthesis protein PgaD (155 aa)
   
          0.697
ydfZ
annotation not available (67 aa)
   
          0.688
DJ40_2267
annotation not available (425 aa)
   
          0.645
DJ40_398
annotation not available (425 aa)
   
          0.641
DJ40_94
annotation not available (492 aa)
   
          0.635
epaO
spaO_YscQ- type III secretion apparatus protein, YscQ/HrcQ family (320 aa)
   
 
      0.621
dut
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA; Belongs to the dUTPase family (152 aa)
     
        0.608
eamA
annotation not available (308 aa)
 
        0.603
aas
Bifunctional protein Aas; Plays a role in lysophospholipid acylation. Transfers fatty acids to the 1-position via an enzyme-bound acyl-ACP intermediate in the presence of ATP and magnesium. Its physiological function is to regenerate phosphatidylethanolamine from 2-acyl-glycero-3-phosphoethanolamine (2-acyl-GPE) formed by transacylation reactions or degradation by phospholipase A1; In the C-terminal section; belongs to the ATP- dependent AMP-binding enzyme family (718 aa)
   
 
  0.573
tps_1
annotation not available (806 aa)
   
        0.569
Your Current Organism:
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
NCBI taxonomy Id: 633
Other names: ATCC 29833, Bacillus pseudotuberkulosis, Bacterium pseudotuberculosis, CCUG 5855, CIP 55.85, DSM 8992, NCTC 10275, Pasteurella pseudotuberculosis, Shigella pseudotuberculosis, Y. pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Server load: low (10%) [HD]