STRINGSTRING
yebE protein (Yersinia pseudotuberculosis) - STRING interaction network
"yebE" - annotation not available in Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
yebEannotation not available (218 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
yeiH
Membrane protein; Belongs to the UPF0324 family (362 aa)
           
  0.469
yiaH
O-acetyltransferase WecH; Responsible for the incorporation of O-acetyl groups into the enterobacterial common antigen (ECA) trisaccharide repeat units (330 aa)
   
          0.423
DJ40_3246
annotation not available (85 aa)
              0.420
DJ40_47
annotation not available (235 aa)
   
          0.400
Your Current Organism:
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
NCBI taxonomy Id: 633
Other names: ATCC 29833, Bacillus pseudotuberkulosis, Bacterium pseudotuberculosis, CCUG 5855, CIP 55.85, DSM 8992, NCTC 10275, Pasteurella pseudotuberculosis, Shigella pseudotuberculosis, Y. pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Server load: low (12%) [HD]