STRINGSTRING
Psed_0900 protein (Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans) - STRING interaction network
"Psed_0900" - Ppx/GppA phosphatase in Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Psed_0900Ppx/GppA phosphatase (317 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Psed_3578
(p)ppGpp synthetase I SpoT/RelA; In eubacteria ppGpp (guanosine 3’-diphosphate 5-’ diphosphate) is a mediator of the stringent response that coordinates a variety of cellular activities in response to changes in nutritional abundance (821 aa)
 
 
  0.939
Psed_0898
Hypothetical protein (176 aa)
 
   
  0.885
Psed_5637
Ppx/GppA phosphatase (332 aa)
   
   
0.875
ppk
Polyphosphate kinase; Catalyzes the reversible transfer of the terminal phosphate of ATP to form a long-chain polyphosphate (polyP) (841 aa)
 
   
  0.866
Psed_0901
uracil-DNA glycosylase (237 aa)
              0.865
Psed_0902
NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) (491 aa)
         
  0.821
aroB
3-dehydroquinate synthase (367 aa)
 
        0.759
Psed_0899
acyl-CoA dehydrogenase (704 aa)
              0.636
Psed_5351
Inosine-5’-monophosphate dehydrogenase (501 aa)
     
 
  0.609
Psed_0954
IMP dehydrogenase (483 aa)
     
 
  0.609
Your Current Organism:
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 675635
Other names: Actinobispora, Amycolata, P. dioxanivorans, P. dioxanivorans CB1190, Pseudamycolata, Pseudoamycolata, Pseudonocardia, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans CB1190, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans DSM 44775, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans Mahendra and Alvarez-Cohen 2005, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans str. CB1190, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans strain CB1190
Server load: low (9%) [HD]