STRINGSTRING
Psed_1593 protein (Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans) - STRING interaction network
"Psed_1593" - F420-dependent protein in Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Psed_1593F420-dependent protein (146 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Psed_1592
Hypothetical protein (121 aa)
              0.859
Psed_4347
Hypothetical protein (208 aa)
   
          0.733
Psed_3135
Hypothetical protein (207 aa)
   
          0.702
Psed_3847
Polyketide cyclase/dehydrase (163 aa)
   
          0.699
Psed_0720
Hypothetical protein (223 aa)
   
          0.637
Psed_1542
Hypothetical protein (786 aa)
   
          0.621
Psed_1591
Peptidase S1 and S6 chymotrypsin/Hap (567 aa)
              0.612
ureD
Urease accessory protein ureD; Required for maturation of urease via the functional incorporation of the urease nickel metallocenter (283 aa)
   
          0.584
Psed_0394
Hypothetical protein (211 aa)
   
          0.563
Psed_2296
Hypothetical protein (155 aa)
   
          0.562
Your Current Organism:
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 675635
Other names: Actinobispora, Amycolata, P. dioxanivorans, P. dioxanivorans CB1190, Pseudamycolata, Pseudoamycolata, Pseudonocardia, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans CB1190, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans DSM 44775, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans Mahendra and Alvarez-Cohen 2005, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans str. CB1190, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans strain CB1190
Server load: low (11%) [HD]