STRINGSTRING
Psed_6359 protein (Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans) - STRING interaction network
"Psed_6359" - AraC family transcriptional regulator in Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
Psed_6359AraC family transcriptional regulator (352 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
Psed_6365
Hypothetical protein (419 aa)
 
          0.770
Psed_6363
Hydrogenase maturation protease (279 aa)
 
          0.725
Psed_6357
Hydrogenase nickel incorporation protein HypB (272 aa)
              0.724
Psed_6358
Hydrogenase nickel incorporation protein HypA (112 aa)
              0.718
Psed_6368
NHL repeat containing protein (400 aa)
 
          0.675
Psed_6361
Cytochrome-c3 hydrogenase (323 aa)
 
          0.574
Psed_6362
Cytochrome-c3 hydrogenase (535 aa)
 
          0.563
Psed_6360
Hypothetical protein (175 aa)
              0.548
Psed_6371
Hydrogenase expression/formation protein HupF/HypC (241 aa)
 
          0.543
Psed_6367
Nitrogen-fixing NifU domain-containing protein (306 aa)
 
          0.476
Your Current Organism:
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans
NCBI taxonomy Id: 675635
Other names: Actinobispora, Amycolata, P. dioxanivorans, P. dioxanivorans CB1190, Pseudamycolata, Pseudoamycolata, Pseudonocardia, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans CB1190, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans DSM 44775, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans Mahendra and Alvarez-Cohen 2005, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans str. CB1190, Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans strain CB1190
Server load: low (7%) [HD]