STRINGSTRING
HMPREF9018_1510 protein (Prevotella amnii) - STRING interaction network
"HMPREF9018_1510" - Ser/Thr phosphatase family protein in Prevotella amnii
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
HMPREF9018_1510Ser/Thr phosphatase family protein (280 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
HMPREF9018_1511
5’-nucleotidase, C-terminal domain protein (256 aa)
   
    0.996
HMPREF9018_1470
5’-nucleotidase, C-terminal domain protein (582 aa)
   
   
 
0.827
guaB
Inosine-5’-monophosphate dehydrogenase (494 aa)
   
 
  0.815
HMPREF9018_0119
Uracil phosphoribosyltransferase (219 aa)
     
 
    0.810
HMPREF9018_1469
Hydrolase, NUDIX family (262 aa)
   
 
    0.808
HMPREF9018_1079
Phosphoribulokinase/uridine kinase family protein (553 aa)
   
 
    0.808
dut
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase ; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA (173 aa)
       
  0.808
HMPREF9018_1294
Phosphorylase family (291 aa)
   
 
    0.808
HMPREF9018_1010
Putative cytidine deaminase (159 aa)
   
 
    0.807
nadD
Nicotinate mononucleotide adenylyltransferase ; Catalyzes the reversible adenylation of nicotinate mononucleotide (NaMN) to nicotinic acid adenine dinucleotide (NaAD) (189 aa)
     
    0.805
Your Current Organism:
Prevotella amnii
NCBI taxonomy Id: 679191
Other names: P. amnii, P. amnii CRIS 21A-A, Prevotella amnii, Prevotella amnii CRIS 21A-A, Prevotella amnii Lawson et al. 2008, Prevotella amnii str. CRIS 21A-A, Prevotella amnii strain CRIS 21A-A
Server load: low (3%) [HD]