STRINGSTRING
DR93_730 protein (Pasteurella multocida) - STRING interaction network
"DR93_730" - annotation not available in Pasteurella multocida
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
DR93_730annotation not available (192 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
thyA
Thym_sym- thymidylate synthase (283 aa)
   
 
  0.975
tmk
DTMP_kinase- thymidylate kinase (209 aa)
 
 
  0.957
cdd
Cytidine deaminase; This enzyme scavenges exogenous and endogenous cytidine and 2’-deoxycytidine for UMP synthesis (297 aa)
 
 
  0.932
dut
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA (151 aa)
     
 
  0.931
deoD
deoD- purine nucleoside phosphorylase (238 aa)
         
  0.923
udp
Uridine-psphlse- uridine phosphorylase; Belongs to the PNP/UDP phosphorylase family (252 aa)
         
  0.906
ushA
annotation not available (549 aa)
 
   
  0.851
DR93_729
annotation not available (78 aa)
              0.845
yjjG
annotation not available (223 aa)
         
  0.805
DR93_728
N(6)-L-threonylcarbamoyladenine synthase; T6A_YgjD- tRNA threonylcarbamoyl adenosine modification protein YgjD (343 aa)
   
        0.803
Your Current Organism:
Pasteurella multocida
NCBI taxonomy Id: 747
Other names: ATCC 43137, Bacterium multocidum, CCUG 17976, CCUG 17976 B, CCUG 43504, CIP 103286, DSM 16031, LMG 2851, Micrococcus gallicidus, NCTC 10322, P. multocida, Pasteurella cholerae-gallinarum, Pasteurella gallicida, Pasteurella multocida
Server load: low (18%) [HD]