STRINGSTRING
DR93_811 protein (Pasteurella multocida) - STRING interaction network
"DR93_811" - annotation not available in Pasteurella multocida
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
DR93_811annotation not available (213 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
rpoD
rpoD_Cterm- RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoD (622 aa)
       
 
  0.924
rpoA
rpoA- DNA-directed RNA polymerase, alpha subunit (329 aa)
     
      0.921
rpoZ
DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit omega; Promotes RNA polymerase assembly. Latches the N- and C- terminal regions of the beta’ subunit thereby facilitating its interaction with the beta and alpha subunits (89 aa)
       
      0.920
rpoC
rpoC_TIGR- DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta’ subunit (1417 aa)
       
 
  0.917
rpoB
rpoB- DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta subunit (1342 aa)
       
      0.916
cyaA
annotation not available (838 aa)
   
 
 
  0.814
DR93_812
Conserved hypothetical protein (72 aa)
              0.733
dut
Deoxyuridine 5’-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase; This enzyme is involved in nucleotide metabolism- it produces dUMP, the immediate precursor of thymidine nucleotides and it decreases the intracellular concentration of dUTP so that uracil cannot be incorporated into DNA (151 aa)
              0.692
slmA
annotation not available (199 aa)
         
  0.678
DR93_950
annotation not available (276 aa)
 
   
  0.666
Your Current Organism:
Pasteurella multocida
NCBI taxonomy Id: 747
Other names: ATCC 43137, Bacterium multocidum, CCUG 17976, CCUG 17976 B, CCUG 43504, CIP 103286, DSM 16031, LMG 2851, Micrococcus gallicidus, NCTC 10322, P. multocida, Pasteurella cholerae-gallinarum, Pasteurella gallicida, Pasteurella multocida
Server load: low (17%) [HD]