• Version:
  • 11.0 (preview - - version 10.5 still available here)
STRINGSTRING
ENSLACG00000000316 protein (Latimeria chalumnae) - STRING interaction network
"ENSLACG00000000316" - annotation not available in Latimeria chalumnae
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
ENSLACG00000000316annotation not available (702 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
ENSLACG00000007533
PARP1 binding protein (357 aa)
     
   
  0.669
CCDC181
Coiled-coil domain containing 181 (518 aa)
           
  0.631
METTL18
Methyltransferase like 18 (365 aa)
     
   
  0.598
ENKD1
Enkurin domain containing 1 (369 aa)
     
   
  0.556
ENSLACG00000022286
annotation not available (228 aa)
 
            0.544
ASPM
Asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila) (2977 aa)
     
        0.510
FAM185A
Family with sequence similarity 185, member A (385 aa)
           
  0.465
BLZF1
Basic leucine zipper nuclear factor 1 (404 aa)
           
  0.459
GSE1
Gse1 coiled-coil protein (1212 aa)
           
  0.448
NME7
NME/NM23 family member 7; Belongs to the NDK family (376 aa)
           
  0.442
Your Current Organism:
Latimeria chalumnae
NCBI taxonomy Id: 7897
Other names: L. chalumnae, Latimeria chalumnae, coelacanth
Server load: low (8%) [HD]