STRINGSTRING
GEAM_1322 protein (Ewingella americana) - STRING interaction network
"GEAM_1322" - annotation not available in Ewingella americana
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
GEAM_1322annotation not available (192 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
GEAM_1324
annotation not available (186 aa)
              0.845
GEAM_1323
Protein involved in biological_process (51 aa)
              0.845
GEAM_2556
Glutathione-dependent thiol reductase; FIG138056; Belongs to the ArsC family (127 aa)
       
  0.682
GEAM_1622
annotation not available (539 aa)
       
    0.607
GEAM_3004
Fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit; Protein involved in FMN binding, oxidoreductase activity, succinate dehydrogenase activity and oxidation-reduction process (925 aa)
   
 
  0.596
GEAM_0413
Fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit; Protein involved in FMN binding, oxidoreductase activity, succinate dehydrogenase activity and oxidation-reduction process (925 aa)
   
 
  0.596
GEAM_4452
Flavin-dependent oxidoreductase/sulfonate monooxygenase; Protein involved in oxidoreductase activity, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen and oxidation-reduction process (362 aa)
   
    0.492
GEAM_1619
Alkanesulfonate monooxygenase; Protein involved in oxidoreductase activity, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen and oxidation-reduction process (365 aa)
   
    0.492
GEAM_1321
Protein involved in pseudouridine synthase activity, RNA binding, intramolecular transferase activity, pseudouridine synthesis and RNA modification; Belongs to the pseudouridine synthase RsuA family (289 aa)
              0.485
GEAM_0573
Protein involved in oxidoreductase activity, acting on paired donors, with incorporation or reduction of molecular oxygen, monooxygenase activity and oxidation-reduction process (469 aa)
   
    0.444
Your Current Organism:
Ewingella americana
NCBI taxonomy Id: 910964
Other names: E. americana ATCC 33852, Ewingella americana, Ewingella americana ATCC 33852, Ewingella americana ATCC33852, Ewingella americana str. ATCC 33852, Ewingella americana strain ATCC 33852
Server load: low (13%) [HD]