STRINGSTRING
CN09_03085 protein (Agrobacterium rhizogenes) - STRING interaction network
"CN09_03085" - Urea ABC transporter ATP-binding protein in Agrobacterium rhizogenes
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
some 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
CN09_03085Urea ABC transporter ATP-binding protein; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (251 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
CN09_03080
Amino acid ABC transporter permease; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology; Belongs to the binding-protein-dependent transport system permease family (386 aa)
   
  0.991
CN09_03075
Urea ABC transporter permease; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology; Belongs to the binding-protein-dependent transport system permease family (541 aa)
 
     
  0.990
CN09_03070
Branched-chain amino acid ABC transporter substrate-binding protein; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (429 aa)
 
     
  0.977
CN09_03090
Urea ABC transporter ATP-binding protein; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (231 aa)
 
     
0.966
CN09_03065
ATPase; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (1129 aa)
 
          0.933
ureD
Urease accessory protein UreD; Required for maturation of urease via the functional incorporation of the urease nickel metallocenter (273 aa)
 
     
  0.907
CN09_20490
Urea ABC transporter; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology; Belongs to the binding-protein-dependent transport system permease family (349 aa)
     
  0.893
CN09_22360
Urea carboxylase; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (1178 aa)
              0.883
ureA
Urease subunit gamma; UreA, with UreB and UreC catalyzes the hydrolysis of urea into ammonia and carbon dioxide; nickel metalloenzyme; accessory proteins UreD, UreE, UreF, and UreG are necessary for assembly of the metallocenter; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology; Belongs to the urease gamma subunit family (100 aa)
 
     
  0.881
CN09_03060
LuxR family transcriptional regulator; Derived by automated computational analysis using gene prediction method- Protein Homology (307 aa)
 
          0.873
Your Current Organism:
Agrobacterium rhizogenes
NCBI taxonomy Id: 359
Other names: A. rhizogenes, ATCC 11325, Agrobacterium biovar 2, Agrobacterium genomic group 10, Agrobacterium genomic species 10, Agrobacterium genomosp. 10, Agrobacterium rhizogenes, Agrobacterium rhizogenes (RI plasmid PRI1724), Agrobacterium rhizogenes (RI plasmid PRI8196), Agrobacterium rhizogenes (RI plasmid PRIA4B), CFBP 5520, CIP 104328, DSM 30148, ICMP 5794, IFO 13257, JCM 20919, LMG 150, NBRC 13257, NCPPB 2991, Rhizobium rhizogenes, Rhizobium sp. LMG 9509
Server load: low (17%) [HD]