STRINGSTRING
STRING protein interaction network
Nodes:
Network nodes represent proteins
splice isoforms or post-translational modifications are collapsed, i.e. each node represents all the proteins produced by a single, protein-coding gene locus.
Node Color
colored nodes:
query proteins and first shell of interactors
white nodes:
second shell of interactors
Node Content
empty nodes:
proteins of unknown 3D structure
filled nodes:
a 3D structure is known or predicted
Edges:
Edges represent protein-protein associations
associations are meant to be specific and meaningful, i.e. proteins jointly contribute to a shared function; this does not necessarily mean they are physically binding to each other.
Known Interactions
from curated databases
experimentally determined
Predicted Interactions
gene neighborhood
gene fusions
gene co-occurrence
Others
textmining
co-expression
protein homology
Your Input:
Neighborhood
Gene Fusion
Cooccurrence
Coexpression
Experiments
Databases
Textmining
[Homology]
Score
A0A0R0HV35ENTH domain-containing protein. (327 aa)    
Predicted Functional Partners:
I1J8Z9_SOYBN
Clathrin heavy chain; Clathrin is the major protein of the polyhedral coat of coated pits and vesicles; Belongs to the clathrin heavy chain family.
    
 0.934
I1JIA0_SOYBN
Clathrin heavy chain; Clathrin is the major protein of the polyhedral coat of coated pits and vesicles; Belongs to the clathrin heavy chain family.
    
 0.934
I1LHL6_SOYBN
Clathrin heavy chain; Clathrin is the major protein of the polyhedral coat of coated pits and vesicles; Belongs to the clathrin heavy chain family.
    
 0.934
I1M7S3_SOYBN
Clathrin heavy chain; Clathrin is the major protein of the polyhedral coat of coated pits and vesicles; Belongs to the clathrin heavy chain family.
    
 0.934
I1MZ13_SOYBN
Clathrin heavy chain; Clathrin is the major protein of the polyhedral coat of coated pits and vesicles; Belongs to the clathrin heavy chain family.
    
 0.934
I1JHE9_SOYBN
Clathrin heavy chain; Clathrin is the major protein of the polyhedral coat of coated pits and vesicles; Belongs to the clathrin heavy chain family.
    
 0.925
I1LMS9_SOYBN
Clathrin heavy chain; Clathrin is the major protein of the polyhedral coat of coated pits and vesicles; Belongs to the clathrin heavy chain family.
    
 0.925
I1MBD1_SOYBN
Clathrin heavy chain; Clathrin is the major protein of the polyhedral coat of coated pits and vesicles; Belongs to the clathrin heavy chain family.
    
 0.925
I1MI28_SOYBN
Uncharacterized protein.
    
 0.840
I1LTQ5_SOYBN
AP-2 complex subunit alpha; Subunit of the adaptor protein complex 2 (AP-2). Adaptor protein complexes function in protein transport via transport vesicles in different membrane traffic pathways. Adaptor protein complexes are vesicle coat components and appear to be involved in cargo selection and vesicle formation. AP-2 is involved in clathrin-dependent endocytosis in which cargo proteins are incorporated into vesicles surrounded by clathrin (clathrin-coated vesicles, CCVs) which are destined for fusion with the early endosome.
   
 0.839
Your Current Organism:
Glycine max
NCBI taxonomy Id: 3847
Other names: G. max, Glycine max (L.) Merr., soybean, soybeans
Server load: low (26%) [HD]